This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Sunrice Quick Cups Rice Super Grains Active Blend Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Wholegrain Brown Rice (86.5%) (Water, Wholegrain Brown Rice), Cooked Millet (6.5%) (Water, Millet), Cooked Quinoa (3%) (Water, Quinoa), Cooked Buckwheat (2%) (Water, Buckwheat), Sunflower Oil, Stabilizer (471)

Check Sunrice Quick Cups Rice Super Grains Active Blend against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sunrice Quick Cups Rice Super Grains Active Blend is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking
Pescatarian? Sunrice Quick Cups Rice Super Grains Active Blend | Spoonful