Is Sunrice White Rice Premium Long Grain Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Long-grain white rice offers a mild, slightly sweet flavor and a light, separate, fluffy texture when cooked; commonly used as a side, in stir-fries, pilafs and salads. Reviewers note consistent cooking results, reliable grain quality and convenient packaging, with occasional comments about price compared to alternatives and availability in stores.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Long Grain White Rice

Check Sunrice White Rice Premium Long Grain against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Sunrice White Rice Premium Long Grain is available at 4 retailers

CampbellsCountdownIGAWoolworths

About this product

Grain · Dried, Granule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal PrepOn The Go
Dairy Free? Sunrice White Rice Premium Long Grain | Spoonful