Is SUNRIDGE, ENERGY POWER MIX Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • milk chocolate raisins
  • yogurt raisins

milk chocolate raisins

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

YOGURT RAISINS, TAMARI ROASTED ALMONDS, ORGANIC TAMARI ROASTED SOY NUTS, DARK CHOCOLATE STARS, CRANBERRIES, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS, MILK CHOCOLATE RAISINS, PINEAPPLE, PAPAYA, PEANUT BUTTER PEANUTS & RAISINS, ROASTED PEANUTS.

Check SUNRIDGE, ENERGY POWER MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Slice, Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastLunchMeal Prep