Is SunRidge Farms Almond Butter Dark Chocolate Malt Balls Vegan?

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Dark Chocolate (unsweetened chocolate, cane sugar, cocoa butter, soy or sunflower lecithin [emulsifier], vanilla), Almond Butter Coating (cane sugar, palm kernel and palm oil, almonds, nonfat dry milk, soy or sunflower lecithin [emulsifier], sea salt, cocoa powder, vanilla extract), Mait Balls (tapioca syrup, organic cane sugar, malted barley, organic whey protein concentrate [milk]), Pure Food Glaze. Contains almonds, milk, wheat, and soy. Manufactured on shared equipment with peanuts and tree nuts.
Check SunRidge Farms Almond Butter Dark Chocolate Malt Balls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SunRidge Farms Almond Butter Dark Chocolate Malt Balls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
SunRidge Farms Almond Butter Dark Chocolate Malt Balls is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


