Is Sunridge Farms Chocolate Nut Crunch Snack Mixes, Chocolate Nut Crunch Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut butter coating
  • peanut butter raisins
  • peanuts
  • roasted peanuts
  • partially defatted peanut flour
  • peanut butter chips

peanut butter coating

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RAISINS, PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS (CANE SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, ORGANIC NONFAT DRY MILK, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER]), DRY ROASTED ALMONDS, ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS; PEANUT, CANOLA, AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL; SALT), DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SOY OR SUNFLOWER LECITHIN {EMULSIFIER), VANILLA), DARK CHOCOLATE STARS (CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SOY OR SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLA), PEANUT BUTTER RAISINS AND PEANUTS (PEANUT BUTTER COATING [CANE SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, ORGANIC NONFAT DRY MILK, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN {EMULSIFIER}], RAISINS, PEANUTS [PEANUTS; PEANUT, CANOLA AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL], PURE FOOD GLAZE), MILK CHOCOLATE RAISINS AND PEANUTS (MILK CHOCOLATE [CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, MILK, SOY OR SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLA], RAISINS, PEANUTS [PEANUTS; PEANUT, CANOLA, AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL], PURE FOOD GLAZE).

Check Sunridge Farms Chocolate Nut Crunch Snack Mixes, Chocolate Nut Crunch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go