Is Sunridge Farms Chocolate Nut Crunch Snack Mixes, Chocolate Nut Crunch Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- organic soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RAISINS, PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS (CANE SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, ORGANIC NONFAT DRY MILK, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER]), DRY ROASTED ALMONDS, ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS; PEANUT, CANOLA, AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL; SALT), DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SOY OR SUNFLOWER LECITHIN {EMULSIFIER), VANILLA), DARK CHOCOLATE STARS (CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SOY OR SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLA), PEANUT BUTTER RAISINS AND PEANUTS (PEANUT BUTTER COATING [CANE SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, ORGANIC NONFAT DRY MILK, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN {EMULSIFIER}], RAISINS, PEANUTS [PEANUTS; PEANUT, CANOLA AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL], PURE FOOD GLAZE), MILK CHOCOLATE RAISINS AND PEANUTS (MILK CHOCOLATE [CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, MILK, SOY OR SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLA], RAISINS, PEANUTS [PEANUTS; PEANUT, CANOLA, AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL], PURE FOOD GLAZE).
Check Sunridge Farms Chocolate Nut Crunch Snack Mixes, Chocolate Nut Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunridge Farms Chocolate Nut Crunch Snack Mixes, Chocolate Nut Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
About this product
Snack · Dried


