Is SunRidge Farms Hatch Green Chile Fiesta Mix, 5 Ounce (Pack of 12) Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • unbleached wheat flour
  • enriched wheat flour
  • bulghur wheat
  • wheat flour
  • malted barley flour

unbleached wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sesame Sticks (Unbleached Wheat Flour (Malted Barley Flour), Soybean Oil, Sesame Seeds, Bulghur Wheat, Salt, Beet Powder (Color), Turmeric (Color)), Roasted Cashews, Roasted Almonds, Garden Veggie Chips (Sweet Potato, Squash, Taro, Carrot, Green Bean, Purple Sweet Potato, Canola Oil, Dextrim, Sea Salt), Pretzels (Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Salt, Malt, Leavining (Contains One Or More Of The Following, Yeast, Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate)), Hatch Green Chile Blend Chile Peppers, Salt, Cheddar Cheese Blend Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes, Whey, Buttermilk Cultured Skim Milk, Acid, Lactic Acid, Cane Sugar, Maltodextrin, Spices, Sunflower Oil, Organic Yeast Extract, Garlic, Onion, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil

Check SunRidge Farms Hatch Green Chile Fiesta Mix, 5 Ounce (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SunRidge Farms Hatch Green Chile Fiesta Mix, 5 Ounce (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSalad ToppingGarnishing
Wheat Free? SunRidge Farms Hatch Green Chile Fiesta Mix, 5 Ounce (Pack of 12) | Spoonful