Is Sunridge Farms Kids Mix Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • lactose
  • whole milk powder
  • milk chocolate
  • milk chocolate center
  • fair trade cocoa milk chocolate rainbow drops

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS; PEANUT, SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL; SEA SALT), DRY ROASTED ALMONDS, FAIR TRADE COCOA* MILK CHOCOLATE RAINBOW DROPS (MILK CHOCOLATE CENTER [CANE SUGAR*, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE*, COCOA BUTTER*, WHOLE MILK POWDER, MILKFAT, SOY OR SUNFLOWER LECITHIN {EMULSIFIER}, VANILLA*], COLORED SHELL [CANE SUGAR, RICE STARCH, GUM ARABIC, PURE FOOD GLAZE, CORN STARCH, SPIRULINA COLOR, TURMERIC COLOR, RED RADISH COLOR, RED CABBAGE COLOR, BEET COLOR, ANNATTO COLOR]), RAISINS (RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL), MINI PEANUT BUTTER CUPS (MILK CHOCOLATE [CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY OR SUNFLOWER LECITHIN {EMULSIFIER}, SEA SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT], PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, SALT], CANE SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, LACTOSE [MILK], SALT, SOY OR SUNFLOWER LECITHIN {EMULSIFIER}), APPLES.

Check Sunridge Farms Kids Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolateySalty
Texture
CrunchyChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastLunch