Is Sunridge Farms Kids Mix Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • dry roasted almonds

dry roasted almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS; PEANUT, SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL; SEA SALT), DRY ROASTED ALMONDS, FAIR TRADE COCOA* MILK CHOCOLATE RAINBOW DROPS (MILK CHOCOLATE CENTER [CANE SUGAR*, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE*, COCOA BUTTER*, WHOLE MILK POWDER, MILKFAT, SOY OR SUNFLOWER LECITHIN {EMULSIFIER}, VANILLA*], COLORED SHELL [CANE SUGAR, RICE STARCH, GUM ARABIC, PURE FOOD GLAZE, CORN STARCH, SPIRULINA COLOR, TURMERIC COLOR, RED RADISH COLOR, RED CABBAGE COLOR, BEET COLOR, ANNATTO COLOR]), RAISINS (RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL), MINI PEANUT BUTTER CUPS (MILK CHOCOLATE [CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY OR SUNFLOWER LECITHIN {EMULSIFIER}, SEA SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT], PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, SALT], CANE SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, LACTOSE [MILK], SALT, SOY OR SUNFLOWER LECITHIN {EMULSIFIER}), APPLES.

Check Sunridge Farms Kids Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolateySalty
Texture
CrunchyChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastLunch