Is Sunridge Farms Milk Chocolate Macadamias, Milk Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY OR SUNFLOWER LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), MACADAMIA NUTS (DRY ROASTED MACADAMIA NUTS, SALT), PURE FOOD GLAZE.
Check Sunridge Farms Milk Chocolate Macadamias, Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunridge Farms Milk Chocolate Macadamias, Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


