Is SunRidge Farms Organic Deluxe Trail Mix Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • organic roasted peanuts

organic roasted peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Great On The Go, For Hiking, Biking And Other Activities, Sunridge Farms Organic Deluxe Trail Mix Is Organic Trail Mix At Its Finest, A Premium Assemblage Of The Finest Select, Blended Together For Flavor And Convenience, With Organic Dried Apricots, Organic Roasted Peanuts, Organic Raw Almonds, Organic Dried Apples, Organic Walnuts, Organic Date Pieces, Organic Sunflower Seeds,ganic Raisins, The Result Is A Snack That Tastes Delicious, Contains Fiber, Iron And Other Nutrients

Check SunRidge Farms Organic Deluxe Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go