Is SunRidge Farms Sliced Almonds California Grown Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- sliced almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sliced Almonds. Contains Almonds. Manufactured On Shared Equipment Of Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Milk Products.
Check SunRidge Farms Sliced Almonds California Grown against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SunRidge Farms Sliced Almonds California Grown in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Applegate Farms, Turkey Oven Roasted Sliced Organic, 6 Ounce
Happy Farms Deli Sliced Colby & Monterey Jack Cheese, Colby Jack
Spice World Minced Squeeze Garlic California Grown
CALIFORNIA-STYLE SLICED RIPE OLIVES, CALIFORNIA-STYLE
SESAME ASIAN GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, CABBAGE, CRISP GARLIC WONTONS, SESAME GINGER VINAIGRETTE, CARROTS, GREEN ONIONS, SLICED ALMONDS CHOPPED KIT, SESAME ASIAN
About this product
Snack · Slice


