Is SunRidge Farms Sunridge Farms Vitality Mix, 1 ea Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- organic roasted soy nuts
- soybeans
- soy lecithin
organic roasted soy nuts
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate Chips (Unsweetened Chocolate, Calcium Carbonate, Crane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla), Cranberries (Cranberries, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Pumpkin Seeds, Raisins, Dry Roasted Almonds, Sunflower Seeds, Dry Roasted Cashews, Organic Roasted Soy Nuts (Org, Soybeans, Salt, Org, Soybean, Org, Sunflower, Org, Canola Oil), Cherries (Cherries, Sunflower Oil), Pistachios, Blueberries (Blueberries, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil)
Check SunRidge Farms Sunridge Farms Vitality Mix, 1 ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SunRidge Farms Sunridge Farms Vitality Mix, 1 ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
SunRidge Farms Sunridge Farms Vitality Mix, 1 ea is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


