Is SUNRIDGE, ORGANIC QUINOA COCONUT GRANOLA WITH MANGO Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic oat bran
  • organic rolled oats

organic oat bran

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, ORGANIC QUINOA FLAKES, ORGANIC RAISINS, ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC MANGO, ORGANIC OAT BRAN, ORGANIC COCONUT.

Check SUNRIDGE, ORGANIC QUINOA COCONUT GRANOLA WITH MANGO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
FruityNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping