Is SUNRISE BLEND BANANA BASED NON-DAIRY FROZEN FRUIT BLEND, SUNRISE BLEND Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fruit Mixture (Banana Puree, Peach Puree), Water, Tangerine Juice From Concentrate (Water, Tangerine Juice Concentrate), Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Annatto Color, Pectin, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Turmeric Oleoresin Color

Check SUNRISE BLEND BANANA BASED NON-DAIRY FROZEN FRUIT BLEND, SUNRISE BLEND against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SUNRISE BLEND BANANA BASED NON-DAIRY FROZEN FRUIT BLEND, SUNRISE BLEND is available at 3 retailers

KrogerTargetWalmart

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweetTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSmoothieBreakfast