Is Sunrise Farms Salt & Pepper Chicken Wings Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy protein isolate
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Wings (winglets And Drumettes), Water, Soy Protein Isolate, Modified Corn Starch, Rice Starch, Potato Starch, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Natural Flavour, Carrageenan, Dehydrated Cooked Chicken Powder, Sugars (corn Maltodextrin, Glucose Solids), Chicken Broth Powder, Spices, Cultured Dextrose (dextrose, Bacterial Culture), Chicken Fat Powder, Xanthan Gum, Spice Extractives. Contains Soy. May contain Egg, Milk, Mustard, Sulphites and Wheat.
Check Sunrise Farms Salt & Pepper Chicken Wings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunrise Farms Salt & Pepper Chicken Wings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Orrington Farms Broth Bases & Seasoning Chicken Flavored 56 Cups - 12 Oz
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 23 fl oz
About this product
Meat · Piece


