Is Sunrise Farms Salt & Pepper Chicken Wings Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken broth powder
- chicken fat powder
- dehydrated cooked chicken powder
- chicken wings
- dextrose
- cultured dextrose
- natural flavour
chicken broth powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Wings (winglets And Drumettes), Water, Soy Protein Isolate, Modified Corn Starch, Rice Starch, Potato Starch, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Natural Flavour, Carrageenan, Dehydrated Cooked Chicken Powder, Sugars (corn Maltodextrin, Glucose Solids), Chicken Broth Powder, Spices, Cultured Dextrose (dextrose, Bacterial Culture), Chicken Fat Powder, Xanthan Gum, Spice Extractives. Contains Soy. May contain Egg, Milk, Mustard, Sulphites and Wheat.
Check Sunrise Farms Salt & Pepper Chicken Wings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunrise Farms Salt & Pepper Chicken Wings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Orrington Farms Broth Bases & Seasoning Chicken Flavored 56 Cups - 12 Oz
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 23 fl oz


