Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sunrise Natural Foods Plantain Chips Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

green plantains, palm olein and salt.

Check Sunrise Natural Foods Plantain Chips against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sunrise Natural Foods Plantain Chips is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Sunrise Natural Foods Plantain Chips | Spoonful