Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is SUNRISE NATURAL FOODS, SALTED PISTACHIO Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PISTACHIO NUTS IN SHELL, SALT.

Check SUNRISE NATURAL FOODS, SALTED PISTACHIO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? SUNRISE NATURAL FOODS, SALTED PISTACHIO | Spoonful