Is Sunrise Natural Foods Sticky Sour Plums Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy products

dairy products

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Plums (sour Plums With Pits). This Product Is Packed In A Facility That Packs Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts. Product May Also Contain Trace Amount Of Wheat, Soy, Dairy Products, Pits.

Check Sunrise Natural Foods Sticky Sour Plums against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sunrise Natural Foods Sticky Sour Plums is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Fruit · Whole

Flavor
TartFruity
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSalad