Is SunRype Chocolate Macaroon Bites 5.3oz Pouch (8 Count Case) Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • unsweetened dried coconut

unsweetened dried coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Pasteurized Seeds (Sunflower, Flax, Pumpkin, Chia), Sunflower Seed Butter, Gluten-free Oat Flour, Unsweetened Dried Coconut (Unsulfited), Dark Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Apple Juice Concentrate, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Natural Flavor, Sea Salt

Check SunRype Chocolate Macaroon Bites 5.3oz Pouch (8 Count Case) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SunRype Chocolate Macaroon Bites 5.3oz Pouch (8 Count Case) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruity
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go