Is SunRype Chocolate Macaroon Bites 5.3oz Pouch (8 Count Case) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- unsweetened dried coconut
unsweetened dried coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dates, Pasteurized Seeds (Sunflower, Flax, Pumpkin, Chia), Sunflower Seed Butter, Gluten-free Oat Flour, Unsweetened Dried Coconut (Unsulfited), Dark Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Apple Juice Concentrate, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Natural Flavor, Sea Salt
Check SunRype Chocolate Macaroon Bites 5.3oz Pouch (8 Count Case) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SunRype Chocolate Macaroon Bites 5.3oz Pouch (8 Count Case) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Where to buy
SunRype Chocolate Macaroon Bites 5.3oz Pouch (8 Count Case) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


