Is SunRype Fruit Plus Veggies Strawberry Banana Juice Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fruit Juices From Concentrate (Filtered Water, Concentrate Apple, Pear,ange Juices), Vegetable Juices From Concentrate (Filtered Water, Concentrated Carrot, Celeriac, Lettuce, Beet, Parsley, Watercress & Spinach Juices), Strawberry Puree From Concentrate (Filtered Water, Concentrated Strawberry Puree), Citric Acid (For Tartness), Banana Puree, Natural Flavour, Vitamin C
Check SunRype Fruit Plus Veggies Strawberry Banana Juice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SunRype Fruit Plus Veggies Strawberry Banana Juice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
Where to buy
SunRype Fruit Plus Veggies Strawberry Banana Juice is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Liquid


