Is SUNRYPE, FRUITSOURCE, 100% FRUIT MINI BITES, MIXED BERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
APPLE PUREE CONCENTRATE, APPLE AND PEAR AND ELDERBERRY AND WILDBERRY (CONCENTRATED CHERRY, RASPBERRY, BLUEBERRY, CRANBERRY AND BOYSENBERRY JUICES, NATURAL FLAVOR) AND LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATES, CITRUS PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, APPLE FIBER.
Check SUNRYPE, FRUITSOURCE, 100% FRUIT MINI BITES, MIXED BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUNRYPE, FRUITSOURCE, 100% FRUIT MINI BITES, MIXED BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Welch's Mixed Fruit Fruit Snacks
Drizzilicious S'mores Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Where to buy
SUNRYPE, FRUITSOURCE, 100% FRUIT MINI BITES, MIXED BERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Pouch


