Is Sunscoop, Ice Cream Coconut Cream Moringa Mint Chip, 16 Fl Oz Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Cream, Water, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Coconut Water, Organic Brown Rice Syrup Solids, Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Coconut Sugar, Cocoa Butter), Organic Natural Peppermint Flavor, Vanilla Extract, Organic Extra Virgin Coconut Oil, Organic Guar Gum, Organic Acacia Gum, Himalayan Pink Salt, Organic Natural Lemon Flavor, Organic Moringa Leaf Powder, Organic Spirulina Powder, Organic Spinach Powder, Organic Blue Spirulina Extract

Check Sunscoop, Ice Cream Coconut Cream Moringa Mint Chip, 16 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sunscoop, Ice Cream Coconut Cream Moringa Mint Chip, 16 Fl Oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
MintyChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Sunscoop, Ice Cream Coconut Cream Moringa Mint Chip, 16 Fl Oz | Spoonful