Is Sunscoop, Ice Cream Coconut Cream Moringa Mint Chip, 16 Fl Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • organic natural peppermint flavor

organic natural peppermint flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Cream, Water, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Coconut Water, Organic Brown Rice Syrup Solids, Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Coconut Sugar, Cocoa Butter), Organic Natural Peppermint Flavor, Vanilla Extract, Organic Extra Virgin Coconut Oil, Organic Guar Gum, Organic Acacia Gum, Himalayan Pink Salt, Organic Natural Lemon Flavor, Organic Moringa Leaf Powder, Organic Spirulina Powder, Organic Spinach Powder, Organic Blue Spirulina Extract

Check Sunscoop, Ice Cream Coconut Cream Moringa Mint Chip, 16 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sunscoop, Ice Cream Coconut Cream Moringa Mint Chip, 16 Fl Oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
MintyChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go