Is Sunseed Butter Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Semisweet Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter), Sugar Cane Syrup (Cane Sugar, Water), Sunflower Protein, Tapioca Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Roasted & Salted Pumpkin Seeds (Pumpkin Seeds, Safflower Oil, Salt), Sunflower Seed Spread (Roasted Sunflower Seeds, Organic Sugar, Salt), Rice Protein, Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavor, Salt
Check Sunseed Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunseed Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sunseed Butter is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


