Is SUNSEED CHORIZO RAW VEGAN COLLARD LEAF WRAP Gluten Free?

Ingredients
WRAP (GREEN CABBAGE, SUNFLOWER SEEDS*, COLLARD LEAVES*, WATER, SUN-DRIED TOMATOES* (SUN-DRIED TOMATOES*, SALT), FRESH LEMON JUICE, COLD PRESSED EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL*, SMOKED PAPRIKA*, SEA SALT, GREEN ONION, NUTRITIONAL YEAST FLAKES, CHIPOTLE*, GARLIC POWDER*, ONION POWDER*, CUMIN*, FRESH BASIL, GARLIC CLOVE) SAUCE (FRESH ORANGE JUICE, COLD PRESSED EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL*, SUNFLOWER SEEDS*, DATES*, FRESH LEMON JUICE, GREEN ONION, SMOKED PAPRIKA*, SEA SALT, CHIPOTLE*, CUMIN*, GARLIC CLOVE, CAYENNE PEPPER*)
Check SUNSEED CHORIZO RAW VEGAN COLLARD LEAF WRAP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUNSEED CHORIZO RAW VEGAN COLLARD LEAF WRAP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
G.T.'s Enlightened Gingerade Organic Vegan Raw Kombucha - 16 fl oz Bottle
G.T.'s Synergy Trilogy Organic Vegan Raw Kombucha - 16 fl oz Bottle
Amy's Vegan Organic Potatoes, Peas & Tofu Frozen Indian Samosa Wrap - 5oz
Go Raw All Organic Sprouted Pumpkin Seeds, Vegan, Nut-Free 18 OZ
Garden of Life Vitamin Code® RAW B-Complex™ -- 60 Vegan Capsules
About this product
Vegetable · Sheet


