Is Sunset You Make Me Chill Cold Pasta Salad Kit Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Enriched Medium Farfalle Macaroni, Extra Virgin Olive Oil Basil & Garlic, Season Mix Sea Salt, Spices, Dehydrated Parsley, Soybean Oil, Natural Flavors

Check Sunset You Make Me Chill Cold Pasta Salad Kit against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sunset You Make Me Chill Cold Pasta Salad Kit is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryAcidic
Texture
SoftOily
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep