Is SUNSHINE BURST CHEWABLE VITAMIN D 1000 IU (KIDS) - 60 SOFTGELS - PROGRESSIVE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- glycerin
- natural lemon flavour
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Organic Sunflower Seed Oil, Softgel Shell (Natural Lemon Flavour, Potato Starch, Stevia Leaf, Gelatin, Glycerin, Turmeric, Purified Water)
Check SUNSHINE BURST CHEWABLE VITAMIN D 1000 IU (KIDS) - 60 SOFTGELS - PROGRESSIVE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUNSHINE BURST CHEWABLE VITAMIN D 1000 IU (KIDS) - 60 SOFTGELS - PROGRESSIVE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Emergen-C Raspberry Vitamin C Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix, 1000 mg
Tums Ultra Strength 1000 Antacid Chewable Tablets
Daily Immune Support Drink with 1000 mg Vitamin C, Antioxidants, & B Vitamins Tangerine
Flintstones Chewable Kids Vitamins with Iron Calcium Vitamin C Vitamin D & More
Where to buy
SUNSHINE BURST CHEWABLE VITAMIN D 1000 IU (KIDS) - 60 SOFTGELS - PROGRESSIVE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


