Is Sunshine Cheez-It Crackers Snack Mix Original 6oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- buttermilk solids
- cultured pasteurized milk
- reduced lactose whey
- non fat dry milk
- skim milk
- blue cheese
- cheddar cheese
- cheese flavored rice balls
- whey
- +4 more
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHEESE CRACKERS (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN MONONITRATE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN AND PALM OIL WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS, CHEESE MADE WITH SKIM MILK [SKIM MILK, WHEY PROTEIN, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO EXTRACT FOR COLOR], SALT, PAPRIKA FOR COLOR, YEAST, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN FOR COLOR, SOY LECITHIN), PRETZELS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN MONONITRATE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), FOLIC ACID], SALT, CORN SYRUP, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, VEGETABLE OIL [CANOLA, CORN, AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL], LEAVENING [YEAST, BAKING SODA]), BREAD SLICES (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN MONONITRATE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), FOLIC ACID], CORN, CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, NON FAT DRY MILK, WHEY, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SUCROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, TORULA YEAST, GARLIC POWDER, DRIED WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE [VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC, SUCROSE, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR, SULFITING AGENTS], ONION POWDER, DRIED MOLASSES, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, VINEGAR, WHEAT STARCH, CARAMEL COLOR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SPICE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SOY FLOUR, YEAST, CITRIC ACID), WHEAT SQUARES (WHOLE WHEAT, SUGAR, SALT), CHEESE FLAVORED RICE BALLS (WHITE RICE FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL [SUNFLOWER, SAFFLOWER, RICE AND/OR CANOLA OIL], MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, WHEY, CHEDDAR CHEESE [CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY, BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, NATURAL FLAVOR, ONION POWDER, SUGAR, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, GARLIC POWDER, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, BLUE CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], LACTIC ACID), CONTAINS TWO PERCENT OR LESS OF SOYBEAN OIL WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS, WORCESTERSHIRE SEASONING (MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SALT, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, TORULA YEAST, GARLIC POWDER, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE [VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, SALT, CARAMEL FOR COLOR, GARLIC, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR, SULFITING AGENTS], ONION POWDER, MOLASSES, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, VINEGAR, WHEAT STARCH, CARAMEL FOR COLOR, SPICE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SOY FLOUR).
Check Sunshine Cheez-It Crackers Snack Mix Original 6oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunshine Cheez-It Crackers Snack Mix Original 6oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


