Is Sunshine Filled Milk, Evaporated Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 0.5% OR LESS OF: DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3.
Check Sunshine Filled Milk, Evaporated against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunshine Filled Milk, Evaporated in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quinn Gluten Free Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 7 Oz.
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Where to buy
Sunshine Filled Milk, Evaporated is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk · Can, Liquid


