Is Sunshine Good Energy Drink, Clementine Twist Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin a palmitate
  • calcium pantothenate
  • natural flavors

vitamin a palmitate

Dietitian note

Palmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Carbonated Water, Pure Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Calcium Lactate, Magnesium Citrate, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate (Preserve Freshness), Monopotassium Phosphate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Potassium Citrate, Malic Acid, Organic Caffeine, Sea Salt, Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Ascorbic Acid, Stevia Reb A 99%, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Beta Carotene (Color), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Maltodextrin, Cyanocobalamine.

Check Sunshine Good Energy Drink, Clementine Twist against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go