Is SUNSHINE, KRISPY SALTINE CRACKERS, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?

Description
Crisp, mild savory crackers with a neutral, toasty flavor and flaky, crunchy texture. Commonly eaten plain or paired with soups, cheeses, spreads and dips, used as a snack or recipe base. Reviewers note consistent crispness and classic taste, convenient packaging, and occasional broken pieces in some shipments during shipping transit.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- vitamin b1
vitamin b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp, mild savory crackers with a neutral, toasty flavor and flaky, crunchy texture. Commonly eaten plain or paired with soups, cheeses, spreads and dips, used as a snack or recipe base. Reviewers note consistent crispness and classic taste, convenient packaging, and occasional broken pieces in some shipments during shipping transit.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid), Soybean Oil (With Tbhq For Freshness), Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of Corn Syrup, Baking Soda, Yeast, Soy Lecithin
Check SUNSHINE, KRISPY SALTINE CRACKERS, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUNSHINE, KRISPY SALTINE CRACKERS, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
SUNSHINE, KRISPY SALTINE CRACKERS, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


