Is SUNSHINE, KRISPY SALTINE CRACKERS, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Crisp, mild savory crackers with a neutral, toasty flavor and flaky, crunchy texture. Commonly eaten plain or paired with soups, cheeses, spreads and dips, used as a snack or recipe base. Reviewers note consistent crispness and classic taste, convenient packaging, and occasional broken pieces in some shipments during shipping transit.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid), Soybean Oil (With Tbhq For Freshness), Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of Corn Syrup, Baking Soda, Yeast, Soy Lecithin

Check SUNSHINE, KRISPY SALTINE CRACKERS, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SUNSHINE, KRISPY SALTINE CRACKERS, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL is available at 3 retailers

AmazonH-E-BSafeway

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SaltyNeutral
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSoupSide Dish