Is Sunshine Nut Company Cashews Roasted with a Sprinkling of Salt - 7 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- cashews
- cashew nuts
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cashew nuts, sunflower oil, salt
Check Sunshine Nut Company Cashews Roasted with a Sprinkling of Salt - 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunshine Nut Company Cashews Roasted with a Sprinkling of Salt - 7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Where to buy
Sunshine Nut Company Cashews Roasted with a Sprinkling of Salt - 7 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Whole


