Is Sunshine Nut Company "Sugar & Spice" Cashews, Peanut Free, Gluten Free, GMO Free, 7 oz., Pack of 6 Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashews, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Salt, Spices, Natural Flavorings
Check Sunshine Nut Company "Sugar & Spice" Cashews, Peanut Free, Gluten Free, GMO Free, 7 oz., Pack of 6 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunshine Nut Company "Sugar & Spice" Cashews, Peanut Free, Gluten Free, GMO Free, 7 oz., Pack of 6 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert Bar, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Planters Nut 24 Count-Variety Pack, Salted Peanuts, Honey Roasted Peanuts & Salted Cashews Ready-to-Go Sleeves, 40.5 oz Multi-Pack Box
LEMONETTE DRESSINGS Salad Dressing & Marinade SUMAC 3-PACK: Non-GMO Certified, NO Vinegar, NO Sugar, Lo-Cal, Lowfat, NO Gluten,NO Soy, NO Dairy, Vegan, NO Canola KETO
CHOMPS Grass Fed Beef Jerky Snack Sticks, Keto & Paleo Friendly, Whole30 Approved, Non-GMO, Gluten & Sugar Free, 100 Calorie Snacks, 1.15 Oz Meat Stick, Pack of 24
Where to buy
Sunshine Nut Company "Sugar & Spice" Cashews, Peanut Free, Gluten Free, GMO Free, 7 oz., Pack of 6 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


