Is SUNSHINE PROTEIN, PLANT-BASED PROTEIN, CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural chocolate flavoring
- digestive enzymes
natural chocolate flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DP COMPLETE PLANT PROTEIN BLEND (ORGANIC SUNFLOWER PROTEIN, ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN, ORGANIC SPROUTED PUMPKIN SEEDS) DP DIGESTIVE FIBER BLEND [ORGANIC ACACIA PREBIOTIC FIBER*, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SPROUT, PROBIOTICS (LACTOBACILLUS ACIDOPHILUS, B. LONGUM, L. PLANTARIUM), DIGESTIVE ENZYMES (PROTEASE)], ORGANIC COCOA (ALKALIZED), NATURAL CHOCOLATE FLAVORING, DP OMEGA GREEN BLEND (ORGANIC FLAX SPROUT, ORGANIC KALE EXTRACT, ORGANIC SPIRULINA EXTRACT], ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC ACEROLA, DP WELLNESS SUPPORT BLEND (ORGANIC AMARANTH SPROUT, ORGANIC QUINOA SPOUT, ORGANIC MILLET SPROUT, ORGANIC BUCKWHEAT SPROUT, ORGANIC GARBANZO BEAN SPROUT, ORGANIC LENTIL SPROUT, ORGANIC ADZUKI SPROUT, ORGANIC CHIA SPROUT, ORGANIC SESAME SPROUT, ORGANIC GREEN TEA), MONK FRUIT, CITRUS FRUIT EXTRACT.
Check SUNSHINE PROTEIN, PLANT-BASED PROTEIN, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUNSHINE PROTEIN, PLANT-BASED PROTEIN, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


