Is Sunsweet Pitted Prunes Bite Size Canister - 16 Oz Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pitted Prunes (Dried Plums), Potassium Sorbate (as a Preservative).

Check Sunsweet Pitted Prunes Bite Size Canister - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sunsweet Pitted Prunes Bite Size Canister - 16 Oz is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Fruit · Can

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingBreakfastCooking