Is Sunsweet Pitted Prunes Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pitted Prunes (Dried Plums), Potassium Sorbate (as A Preservative)

Check Sunsweet Pitted Prunes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sunsweet Pitted Prunes is available at 2 retailers

KrogerRalphs

About this product

Fruit · Dried

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingCooking