Is Suntory Bikkle Yogurt Drink 280ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk calcium
  • powdered skim milk
  • milk oligosaccharide
  • fermented milk

milk calcium

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup), Fermented Milk, Powdered Skim Milk, Milk Oligosaccharide, Milk Calcium, Stabilizer (Pectin), Acidulant, Flavoring, Magnesium Chloride, Vitamin C

Check Suntory Bikkle Yogurt Drink 280ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Suntory Bikkle Yogurt Drink 280ml is available at 1 retailer

Starrymart

About this product

Yogurt · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
TangySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingOn The Go