Is Suntree Snack Foods Roasted & Unsalted Sunflower Kernels Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sunflower Kernels, Vegetable Oil (may Contain One Or More Of The Following: Canola, Cottonseed, And/or Peanut Oil). Contains: May Contain Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Wheat, Soy, Milk, And Egg.
Check Suntree Snack Foods Roasted & Unsalted Sunflower Kernels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Suntree Snack Foods Roasted & Unsalted Sunflower Kernels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Biena Foods, Sea Salt Roasted Chickpea Snack, 5 Ounce
UNSALTED DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, UNSALTED DRY ROASTED
Pacific Foods Organic Simply Stock, Unsalted Chicken Stock, 32 fl oz Keto Friendly
About this product
Snack · Whole


