Is Suntree Snack Foods Roasted & Unsalted Sunflower Kernels Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- may contain tree nuts
may contain tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sunflower Kernels, Vegetable Oil (may Contain One Or More Of The Following: Canola, Cottonseed, And/or Peanut Oil). Contains: May Contain Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Wheat, Soy, Milk, And Egg.
Check Suntree Snack Foods Roasted & Unsalted Sunflower Kernels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Suntree Snack Foods Roasted & Unsalted Sunflower Kernels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Biena Foods, Sea Salt Roasted Chickpea Snack, 5 Ounce
UNSALTED DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, UNSALTED DRY ROASTED
Pacific Foods Organic Simply Stock, Unsalted Chicken Stock, 32 fl oz Keto Friendly
About this product
Snack · Whole


