Is Sunwarrior Illumin8 Plant-Based Organic Meal POP Box Mocha -- 12 Packets Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- lipase
- enzyme blend
- b12 methylcobalamin
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Pea Protein, Organic Brown Flax Seed, Organic Cocoa, Organic Chia Seed, Organic Whole Ground Coconut, Organic Chocolate Flavor, Organic Mocha Flavor, Organic Brown Rice Protein, Organic Guar Gum, Organic Baobab, Aquamin, Ancient Sea Salt, Organic Kelp, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Stevia Extract, Probiotic (1 Billion Cfu), Trace Minerals, Organic Sprout Powder Blend: (Organic Amaranth Sprout Powder, Organic Garbanzo Sprout Powder, Organic Lentil Sprout Powder, Organic Quinoa Sprout Powder), Vitamin Blend: (Organic Holy Basil, Organic Annatto, Organic Amla, K2 As Menaquinone-7 From Geraniol & Farnesol, Organic Guava, Organic Lemon, Organic Sesbania, Vitamin D3 (Lichen), B12 Methylcobalamin), Enzyme Blend: (Fungal Protease, Bromelain, Lipase, Phytase, Cellulase, Pectinase, Hemicellulase), Contains Coconut
Check Sunwarrior Illumin8 Plant-Based Organic Meal POP Box Mocha -- 12 Packets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunwarrior Illumin8 Plant-Based Organic Meal POP Box Mocha -- 12 Packets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Sunwarrior Illumin8 Plant-Based Organic Meal POP Box Mocha -- 12 Packets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


