Is Sunwarrior Illumin8 Superfood Meal Replacement Aztec Chocolate -- 20 Servings Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- organic whole ground coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Pea Protein, Organic Brown Flax Seed, Organic Cocoa, Organic Chia Seed, Organic Whole Ground Coconut, Organic Chocolate Flavor, Organic Vanilla Flavor, Organic Guar Gum, Organic Brown Rice Protein, Organic Baobab, Red Algae, Ancient Sea Salt, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Kelp, Organic Stevia Extract, Probiotic: Bacillus Subtilis (1 Billion Cfu), Trace Minerals, Organic Sprout Blend: (Organic Amaranth Sprouts, Organic Garbanzo Sprouts, Organic Lentil Sprouts, Organic Quinoa Sprouts), Vitamin Blend: (Organic Holy Basil, Organic Annatto, Organic Amla, Vitamin K2 As Menaquinone-7 From Geraniol & Farnesol, Organic Guava, Organic Lemon, Organic Sesbania, Vitamin D3 (Lichen), Vitamin B12 Methylcobalamin), Enzyme Blend: (Fungal Protease, Bromelain, Lipase, Phytase, Cellulase, Pectinase, Hemicellulase), Contains Coconut, Allergen Notice: This Product Is Manufactured In A Facility That May Also Manufacture Products Containing Peanuts Or Tree Nuts, Allergen Notice: This Product Is Manufactured In A Facility That May Also Manufacture Products Containing Peanuts Or Tree Nuts
Check Sunwarrior Illumin8 Superfood Meal Replacement Aztec Chocolate -- 20 Servings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunwarrior Illumin8 Superfood Meal Replacement Aztec Chocolate -- 20 Servings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Ensure Plus Nutrition Shake with 13 grams of high-quality protein, Meal Replacement Shakes, Milk Chocolate, 8 fl oz, 6 count
Kellogg's Special K Protein Meal Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter
Think Thin! High Protein Meal Alternative Nutrition Bar, White Chocolate, 2.1 Ounce Bar (Pack of 10)
Purely Elizabeth Dark Chocolate Chunk Superfood Oatmeal
Purely Elizabeth Chocolate Almond Superfood Cereal
Where to buy
Sunwarrior Illumin8 Superfood Meal Replacement Aztec Chocolate -- 20 Servings is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


