Is Sunwarrior Protein Classic Chocolate -- 30 Servings Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • may also manufacture products containing peanuts

may also manufacture products containing peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Rice Protein, Organic Dutch Cocoa, Organic Vanilla Flavor, Organic Guar Gum, Organic Stevia Extract, Ancient Sea Salt, Allergen Notice: This Product Is Manufactured In A Facility That May Also Manufacture Products Containing Peanuts Or Tree Nuts

Check Sunwarrior Protein Classic Chocolate -- 30 Servings against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sunwarrior Protein Classic Chocolate -- 30 Servings is available at 2 retailers

VitacostThrive Market

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSmoothie