Is Sunwarrior Protein Classic Chocolate -- 30 Servings Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Rice Protein, Organic Dutch Cocoa, Organic Vanilla Flavor, Organic Guar Gum, Organic Stevia Extract, Ancient Sea Salt, Allergen Notice: This Product Is Manufactured In A Facility That May Also Manufacture Products Containing Peanuts Or Tree Nuts

Check Sunwarrior Protein Classic Chocolate -- 30 Servings against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Sunwarrior Protein Classic Chocolate -- 30 Servings is available at 2 retailers

VitacostThrive Market

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSmoothie