Is Sunwarrior Protein Classic Plus Chocolate Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Proprietary Protein Blend (Organic Fermented Brown Rice, Organic Fermented Pea, Organic Quinoa, Organic Chia Seed, Organic Amaranth), Organic Cocoa, Organic Chocolate Flavor, Sea Salt, Organic Guar Gum, Organic Stevia Extract (Steviol Glycosides).
Check Sunwarrior Protein Classic Plus Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunwarrior Protein Classic Plus Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothieMeal Prep


