Is Sunwarrior Protein Warrior Blend Chocolate Vegan?

Description
Sunwarrior Protein Warrior Blend Chocolate is a soy-free, kosher, and high-performance protein powder. It contains 25 grams of protein, 6 grams of BCAAs, and 6 grams of MCTs. It is project verified and certified organic by CCOF. As a raw superfood company, Sunwarrior offers a pre and post-workout protein blend that is vegan and contains energizing MCTs. People love the flavor and texture of this protein powder and consider it to be of great quality. It is frequently praised for making excellent protein shakes.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- organic chocolate flavor
organic chocolate flavor
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sunwarrior Protein Warrior Blend Chocolate is a soy-free, kosher, and high-performance protein powder. It contains 25 grams of protein, 6 grams of BCAAs, and 6 grams of MCTs. It is project verified and certified organic by CCOF. As a raw superfood company, Sunwarrior offers a pre and post-workout protein blend that is vegan and contains energizing MCTs. People love the flavor and texture of this protein powder and consider it to be of great quality. It is frequently praised for making excellent protein shakes.
Ingredients
Proprietary Protein Blend (organic Pea Protein, Organic Hemp Protein, Organic Goji Berry), Organic Cocoa, Organic Chocolate Flavor, Organic Guar Gum, Sea Salt, Organic Stevia Extract, Organic Whole Ground Coconut. Contains Coconut.
Check Sunwarrior Protein Warrior Blend Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunwarrior Protein Warrior Blend Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


