Is Sunwarrior Protein Warrior Blend Dietary Supplement Chocolate Flavor Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Proprietary Protein Blend (Organic Fermented Pea Protein, Organic Hemp Seed Protein, Organic Goji Berry), Organic Dutch Cocoa, Organic Chocolate Flavor, Organic Medium-chain, Triglycerides Oil (Coconut Oil, Acacia Gum), Organic Guar Gum, Sea Salt, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract (Steviol Glycosides).
Check Sunwarrior Protein Warrior Blend Dietary Supplement Chocolate Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunwarrior Protein Warrior Blend Dietary Supplement Chocolate Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


